FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $50 | FREE SHIPPING ON SUBSCRIPTIONS | EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100

AGLAONEMA

WHAT ARE AGLAONEMAS?

Aglaonemas are also known as the Chinese Evergreen plant which are considered to bring good Feng Shui into your home.

They are associated with good luck.

Scientific name: Aglaonema
Other names: Chinese evergreens, Red Siam 

You may shop for aglaonemas by clicking here.

 

 

Is Aglaonema indoor plant?

Yes, aglaonemas are mostly indoor house plants that grow slow and steadily. Their beautiful foliage ranges from dark green to reddish tones, sometimes silver and sometimes pink.

They prefer being indoors because of the indirect sunlight. They do best in an area that has bright light but kept away from direct sun rays.